Halemind Inc.

Built with care by passionate people

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to the halemind.com

halemind.com recognises the importance of maintaining your privacy. We value your privacy and appreciate your trust in us. This Policy describes how we treat user information we collect on https://halemind.com and other offline sources. This Privacy Policy applies to current and former visitors to our website and to our online customers. By visiting and/or using our website, you agree to this Privacy Policy.

Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically. By visiting this Website, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Website. By mere use of the Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use

halemind.com is a property of HaleMind Engineering Private Limited, an Indian Company registered under the Companies Act, 2013 having its registered office at, 59, Road No.4, M.K. Naidu Colony, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh - 517501.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

Contact information: We might collect your Name, Email, Phone, Address, IP Address.

Demographic information: We may collect demographic information about you or any other information provided by your during the use of our website. We might collect this as a part of a survey also.

We may collect data regarding your usage of our services, your past medical data, your family’s medical data, your demographic data such as DOB, Gender, Marital status, blood group and other data that you chose voluntarily to disclose such as your past medical history, family medical history etc.

WE COLLECT INFORMATION IN DIFFERENT WAYS.

We collect information directly from you: We collect information directly from you when you contact us. We also collect information if you post a comment on our websites or ask us a question through phone or email.

From practitioners: we collect your Contact information, personal information, demographic data and all other data disclosed by you while signing up to our platform or when you contact us.

USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We use information to respond to your requests or questions: We might use your information to confirm your registration for an event or contest.

We use information to improve our products and services: We might use your information to customize your experience with us. This could include displaying content based upon your preferences.

We use information to look at site trends and customer interests: We may use your information to make our website and products better. We may combine information we get from you with information about you we get from third parties.

We use information for security purposes: We may use information to protect our company, our customers, or our websites.

We use information as otherwise permitted by law.

SHARING OF INFORMATION WITH THIRD-PARTIES

HaleMind does not make your Personal Information available to third parties for their marketing purposes without your consent. We may collect information when you sign up to our website, application. We collect information from the attachments you upload, from information you entered etc. If you are not comfortable in sharing this information, please terminate the use of our service.

Information disclosure: HaleMind will not disclose any Personal Information about you unless specifically agreed to by you or:

To comply with legal requirements, such as a law, regulation, search warrant, subpoena, or court order; To our vendors and suppliers during their provision of products or services to HaleMind; In the event of a corporate change in control resulting from, for example, a merger, a sale of assets, or bankruptcy; or in some special cases.

EMAIL OPT-OUT

You can opt out of receiving our marketing emails: To stop receiving our promotional emails, please email support@halemind.com It may take about ten days to process your request. Even if you opt out of getting marketing messages, we will still be sending you transactional messages through email and SMS about your purchases.

GRIEVANCE OFFICER

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mrs. Aruna Jyothi
59
Road No.4, M.K.Naidu COlony
Tirupati
Andhra Pradesh - 517501.


Email: contact@halemind.com

If you have any questions about this Policy or other privacy concerns, you can also email us at contact@halemind.com

UPDATES TO THIS POLICY

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 18th March, 2016. From time to time we may change our privacy practices. We will notify you of any material changes to this policy as required by law. We will also post an updated copy on our website. Please check our site periodically for updates.

JURISDICTION

If you choose to visit the website, your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Policy and the website's terms of use. In addition to the foregoing, any disputes arising under this Policy are subject to the Jurisdiction of Andhra Pradesh.